189 Wheaton Dr Richlands, NC 28574
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Wheaton Dr, Richlands, NC 28574 and is currently estimated at $305,148, approximately $162 per square foot. 189 Wheaton Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Richlands Elementary School, Trexler Middle School, and Richlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Atlantic Construction Inc
Bought by
Christian Angel and Christian Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,496
Outstanding Balance
$132,958
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$172,190
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Angel | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christian Angel | $206,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $230,178 | $35,000 | $195,178 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $230,178 | $35,000 | $195,178 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $230,178 | $35,000 | $195,178 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $230,178 | $35,000 | $195,178 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $173,750 | $30,000 | $143,750 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $173,750 | $30,000 | $143,750 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $173,750 | $30,000 | $143,750 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $173,750 | $30,000 | $143,750 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $161,200 | $30,000 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map