Estimated Value: $113,000 - $399,346
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1890 Ida Rd, Luray, VA 22835 and is currently estimated at $279,115, approximately $105 per square foot. 1890 Ida Rd is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $263,000 | $25,000 | $238,000 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $263,000 | $25,000 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $263,000 | $25,000 | $238,000 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $263,000 | $25,000 | $238,000 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $263,000 | $25,000 | $238,000 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $247,400 | $30,000 | $217,400 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $247,400 | $30,000 | $217,400 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $247,400 | $30,000 | $217,400 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $247,400 | $30,000 | $217,400 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $247,400 | $30,000 | $217,400 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $244,800 | $30,000 | $214,800 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $244,800 | $30,000 | $214,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map