18900 3rd Ave Clermont, FL 34715
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $657,055
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,583
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18900 3rd Ave, Clermont, FL 34715 and is currently estimated at $620,764, approximately $173 per square foot. 18900 3rd Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Astatula Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Bailar Rex and Bailar Penny L
Bought by
Smith Matthew and Smith Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,251
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Smith Matthew and Smith Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Griffis Robert T and Griffis Sheila K
Bought by
Bailar Rex and Bailar Penny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,800
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Coburn William R
Bought by
Griffis Robert T and Griffis Sheila K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,600
Interest Rate
7.39%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area