18902 Horst Ave Artesia, CA 90701
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $892,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18902 Horst Ave, Artesia, CA 90701 and is currently estimated at $848,241, approximately $627 per square foot. 18902 Horst Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Haskell Stem Academy, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Yap Chai Keong
Bought by
Yap Chai Keong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yap Chai Keong | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yap Chai Keong | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $324,162 | $256,396 | $67,766 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $317,807 | $251,369 | $66,438 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $311,577 | $246,441 | $65,136 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $305,468 | $241,609 | $63,859 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $299,479 | $236,872 | $62,607 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $290,599 | $229,848 | $60,751 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $284,902 | $225,342 | $59,560 |
| 2016 | $3,377 | $273,842 | $216,593 | $57,249 |
| 2015 | $3,450 | $269,730 | $213,340 | $56,390 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $264,447 | $209,161 | $55,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map