18904 E 47th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $419,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
907
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18904 E 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $408,686, approximately $450 per square foot. 18904 E 47th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Bloom Annaleah and Bloom Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,473
Outstanding Balance
$65,429
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Young Marilyn K and Young Dexter J
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Young Marilyn K
Bought by
Young Marilyn K and Young Dexter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,297
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Vasconcellos Marilyn K
Bought by
Young Marilyn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Millet Rose M and Lucero Phillip M
Bought by
Vasconcellos Marilyn Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,311
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Annaleah | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Young Marilyn K | -- | -- | |
| Young Marilyn K | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Vasconcellos Marilyn Kay | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bloom Annaleah | $106,473 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Marilyn K | $189,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Marilyn K | $154,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasconcellos Marilyn Kay | $107,311 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $30,010 | $7,830 | $7,830 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $26,930 | $3,760 | $23,170 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $26,930 | $3,760 | $23,170 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $22,760 | $6,690 | $16,070 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $23,420 | $6,890 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $21,040 | $6,890 | $14,150 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $21,040 | $6,890 | $14,150 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $17,570 | $4,270 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $17,570 | $4,270 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $13,680 | $4,123 | $9,557 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $13,680 | $4,123 | $9,557 |
| 2014 | $816 | $7,910 | $2,388 | $5,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map