18907 Ballinger St Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $1,146,000 - $1,265,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18907 Ballinger St, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $1,208,738, approximately $468 per square foot. 18907 Ballinger St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Academy High, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Petrak Jonathan and Petrak Cindy
Bought by
Petrak Jonathan and Petrak Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Velasquez Alexandra B
Bought by
Velasquez Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,898
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,071,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Velasquez Paul
Bought by
Petrak Jonathan and Petrak Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,898
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,071,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Harris Darrel E and Bernadett Sandra
Bought by
Velasquez Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrak Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Petrak Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Velasquez Paul | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Petrak Jonathan | $360,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Velasquez Paul | $34,730 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrak Jonathan | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,816 | $531,805 | $325,734 | $206,071 |
| 2024 | $6,718 | $521,379 | $319,348 | $202,031 |
| 2023 | $6,594 | $511,157 | $313,087 | $198,070 |
| 2022 | $6,297 | $501,136 | $306,949 | $194,187 |
| 2021 | $6,211 | $491,311 | $300,931 | $190,380 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | $476,740 | $292,006 | $184,734 |
| 2018 | $5,915 | $467,393 | $286,281 | $181,112 |
| 2016 | $5,637 | $449,245 | $275,165 | $174,080 |
| 2015 | $5,557 | $442,498 | $271,032 | $171,466 |
| 2014 | $5,582 | $433,831 | $265,723 | $168,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map