18907 Summersong Dr Hudson, FL 34667
Heritage Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,783 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18907 Summersong Dr, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $237,946, approximately $150 per square foot. 18907 Summersong Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Shady Hills Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Christiansen William N and Christiansen Anna C
Bought by
Christiansen William N and Christiansen Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Christiansen William N and Christiansen Anna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,160
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,786
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen William N | -- | None Available | |
| Christiansen William N | $124,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christiansen William N | $20,000 | |
| Open | Christiansen William N | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,850 | $203,304 | $22,932 | $180,372 |
| 2025 | $3,850 | $203,304 | $22,932 | $180,372 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $214,583 | $22,932 | $191,651 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $176,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $178,718 | $22,932 | $155,786 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $145,468 | $20,576 | $124,892 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $92,280 | $14,777 | $77,503 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $90,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $88,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $88,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $84,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $84,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $90,096 | $14,328 | $75,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map