1891 Curtis St Unit 2D150 Denver, CO 80202
Central Business District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,000 - $1,074,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1891 Curtis St Unit 2D150, Denver, CO 80202 and is currently estimated at $1,009,353, approximately $439 per square foot. 1891 Curtis St Unit 2D150 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Greenlee Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Ryan Joseph E and Ryan Laura P
Bought by
Joseph And Laura Ryan Living Trust and Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Frost Katherine
Bought by
Ryan Joseph E and Ryan Laura P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Frost 3 Llc
Bought by
Frost Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
1891 Curtis Street Unit 1616 Llc
Bought by
Frost 3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Dewitt Russell R
Bought by
1891 Curtis Street Unit 1616 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
1891 Curtis Llc
Bought by
Dewitt Dale B and Dewitt Russell R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Deco Property Llc
Bought by
1891 Curtis Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph And Laura Ryan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ryan Joseph E | $950,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frost Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Frost 3 Llc | $700,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| 1891 Curtis Street Unit 1616 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dewitt Dale B | $724,000 | First American Title | |
| 1891 Curtis Llc | $12,825,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dewitt Dale B | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $77,740 | $4,840 | $4,840 |
| 2024 | $4,491 | $56,700 | $1,330 | $55,370 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $56,700 | $1,330 | $55,370 |
| 2022 | $4,263 | $53,610 | $5,200 | $48,410 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $55,160 | $5,350 | $49,810 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $60,730 | $5,350 | $55,380 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $60,730 | $5,350 | $55,380 |
| 2018 | $5,543 | $71,650 | $4,490 | $67,160 |
| 2017 | $5,527 | $71,650 | $4,490 | $67,160 |
| 2016 | $5,105 | $62,600 | $4,466 | $58,134 |
| 2015 | $4,891 | $62,600 | $4,466 | $58,134 |
| 2014 | $5,158 | $62,100 | $2,380 | $59,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map