1891 Daisy Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
South Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,971 - $846,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1891 Daisy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $750,743, approximately $700 per square foot. 1891 Daisy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Sherman Jeffery John
Bought by
Sarto Cecilio M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,025
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarto Cecilio M | $109,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sarto Cecilio M | $109,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $185,227 | $148,194 | $37,033 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $181,596 | $145,289 | $36,307 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $178,037 | $142,441 | $35,596 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $174,548 | $139,649 | $34,899 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $171,126 | $136,911 | $34,215 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $166,052 | $132,851 | $33,201 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $162,797 | $130,247 | $32,550 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $156,478 | $125,191 | $31,287 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $154,129 | $123,311 | $30,818 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $151,111 | $120,896 | $30,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map