1891 Everett St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $666,391 - $749,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1891 Everett St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $707,696, approximately $510 per square foot. 1891 Everett St is a home with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Bible Baptist Academy, and Martin De Porres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Mejia Manuel and Mejia Evelyn
Bought by
Steele Carlton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Carlton | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,846 | $465 | $194 | $271 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $447 | $186 | $261 |
| 2023 | $9,957 | $465 | $194 | $271 |
| 2022 | $9,957 | $465 | $194 | $271 |
| 2021 | $13,114 | $458 | $191 | $267 |
| 2020 | $9,961 | $669 | $383 | $286 |
| 2019 | $9,696 | $806 | $461 | $345 |
| 2018 | $11,328 | $806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,574 | $806 | $461 | $345 |
| 2016 | $10,697 | $806 | $461 | $345 |