NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1902 Everett St Valley Stream, NY 11580

Estimated Value: $698,382 - $755,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,109 Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2019

Last sale price $460,000 $415 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,813 / mo

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2019

Beautifully maintained Cape on a quiet street. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, EIK, Living Room, Dining Room, Full Finished Basement, Hardwood Floors., Additional information: Appearance:Excellent,Separate Hotwater Heater:N

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lenon Murray

Real Broker NY LLC License #10401326300 Listed on: 08/14/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Hassan Mahmood

Hedgestone Homes LLC License #10401292621

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,312

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,695 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74x86

Parking

  • Private Parking

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,109 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 29 / 527
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2089-37-527-00-0029-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,312

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,695 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1950
  • CurrentPrice: 460000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 414.78810
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 406.67268
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1109

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 74x86
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5695
  • Parcel Number: 2089-37-527-00-0029-0
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8312.12
  • Tax Block: 527
  • Tax Lot: 29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Jarrett Patricia
Bought by
Kay Corniffe Legacy Trust and Jarrett
Current Estimated Value
$726,691

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2019
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
List Price
$451,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.48%
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2012
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-12.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.28%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Baierlein Joan
Bought by
Warner Herbert W and Warner Edlyn Liza

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,250
Interest Rate
7.09%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kay Corniffe Legacy Trust -- None Available
Jarrett Patricia $460,000 None Available
Moses Jason -- --
Moses Jason -- --
Warner Herbert W $158,250 Washington Title Insurance C
Warner Herbert W $158,250 Washington Title Insurance C
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jarrett Patricia $368,000
Previous Owner Moses Jason $300,000
Previous Owner Warner Herbert W $150,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $460,000 -- --
12/23/2019 12/23/19 Sold $460,000 +2.0% $415 / Sq Ft
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2019 08/14/19 For Sale $451,000 +32.6% $407 / Sq Ft
10/10/2012 10/10/12 Sold $340,000 -12.6% $307 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2012 07/31/12 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2012 01/25/12 For Sale $389,000 -- $351 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,208 $430 $185 $245
2024 $3,593 $427 $184 $243
2023 $10,573 $450 $194 $256
2022 $10,573 $437 $188 $249
2021 $13,011 $449 $193 $256
2020 $9,870 $518 $463 $55
2019 $2,912 $518 $434 $84
2018 $2,949 $552 $0 $0
2017 $4,466 $587 $348 $239
2016 $7,468 $781 $463 $318
2015 $3,665 $770 $463 $307
2014 $3,665 $770 $463 $307
2013 $3,437 $770 $463 $307

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3156051

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2089-37-527-00-0029-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.