Estimated Value: $197,005 - $234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1891 Moore Rd Unit 25, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $218,001, approximately $212 per square foot. 1891 Moore Rd Unit 25 is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Kirby Dennis P
Bought by
Yacobucci Julia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,725
Outstanding Balance
$54,049
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$163,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1996
Sold by
Stenger Realty Co
Bought by
Kirby Dennis P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,475
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yacobucci Julia C | $118,500 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Kirby Dennis P | $107,195 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yacobucci Julia C | $100,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirby Dennis P | $96,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,864 | $58,272 | $15,750 | $42,522 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $44,569 | $11,172 | $33,397 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $44,569 | $11,172 | $33,397 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $44,569 | $11,172 | $33,397 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $36,450 | $9,140 | $27,310 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $36,450 | $9,140 | $27,310 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $36,450 | $9,140 | $27,310 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $35,260 | $7,700 | $27,560 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $35,260 | $7,700 | $27,560 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $35,260 | $7,700 | $27,560 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $35,260 | $7,700 | $27,560 |
| 2013 | $2,047 | $35,260 | $7,700 | $27,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map