1891 Stetson Rd Columbus, OH 43232
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,519 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1891 Stetson Rd, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $187,630, approximately $202 per square foot. 1891 Stetson Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
List Blair A and List Christina A
Bought by
Kc Real Property Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Sabatino Sandra and The Estate Of Dominic Joseph S
Bought by
List Brian A and List Christina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,700
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1980
Bought by
Sabatino Dominic J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kc Real Property Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| List Brian A | $73,000 | Professional | |
| Sabatino Dominic J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | List Brian A | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $54,990 | $13,440 | $41,550 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $54,990 | $13,440 | $41,550 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $54,990 | $13,440 | $41,550 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $31,890 | $6,270 | $25,620 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $31,890 | $6,270 | $25,620 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $31,890 | $6,270 | $25,620 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $24,470 | $5,010 | $19,460 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $24,470 | $5,010 | $19,460 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $24,470 | $5,010 | $19,460 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $25,840 | $4,870 | $20,970 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $25,840 | $4,870 | $20,970 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $25,840 | $4,870 | $20,970 |
| 2013 | $878 | $28,700 | $5,390 | $23,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map