18915 Tyler Rd Odessa, FL 33556
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18915 Tyler Rd, Odessa, FL 33556 and is currently estimated at $621,829, approximately $282 per square foot. 18915 Tyler Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Hammond Elementary School, Sgt. Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Delellis Terri
Bought by
Delellis Salvatore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Sudduth Louis Leonard and Sudduth Betty
Bought by
Delellis Salvatore and Delellis Terri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delellis Salvatore | -- | Attorney | |
| Delellis Salvatore | $84,000 | Universal Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $240,526 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $233,747 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $226,939 | $0 | $0 |