18919 Labrador St Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $1,144,762 - $1,297,000
About This Home
This home is located at 18919 Labrador St, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $1,235,691, approximately $479 per square foot. 18919 Labrador St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Academy High, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron Jeffrey Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Baron Jeffrey A | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baron Jeffrey A | $268,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,283 | $504,771 | $329,989 | $174,782 |
| 2024 | $6,283 | $494,874 | $323,519 | $171,355 |
| 2023 | $6,165 | $485,172 | $317,176 | $167,996 |
| 2022 | $5,886 | $475,659 | $310,957 | $164,702 |
| 2021 | $5,802 | $466,333 | $304,860 | $161,473 |
| 2019 | $5,631 | $452,504 | $295,819 | $156,685 |
| 2018 | $5,540 | $443,632 | $290,019 | $153,613 |
| 2016 | $5,274 | $426,407 | $278,758 | $147,649 |
| 2015 | $5,198 | $420,003 | $274,571 | $145,432 |
| 2014 | $5,220 | $411,777 | $269,193 | $142,584 |
Map
- 18937 Citronia St
- 19143 Marilla St
- 18631 Superior St
- 9827 Sylvia Ave
- 18842 Tuba St
- 9521 Yolanda Ave
- 9731 Reseda Blvd
- 18526 Mayall St Unit G
- 9401 Elsie Ave
- 18814 Pinehaven Way
- 18900 Vincennes St
- 9950 Reseda Blvd Unit 7
- 9950 Reseda Blvd
- 9450 Tampa Ave
- 9350 Rhea Ave
- 18624 Gledhill St
- 10354 Sandlewood Ln
- 18424 Lemarsh St Unit 33
- 19501 Vintage St
- 19510 Merridy St
- 18925 Labrador St
- 18913 Labrador St
- 18931 Labrador St
- 18907 Labrador St
- 18922 Lassen St
- 18914 Lassen St
- 18928 Lassen St
- 18937 Labrador St
- 18901 Labrador St
- 18914 Labrador St
- 18908 Lassen St
- 18934 Lassen St
- 18908 Labrador St
- 18936 Lassen St
- 18900 Lassen St
- 18943 Labrador St
- 18942 Lassen St
- 18900 Labrador St
- 18910 Lassen St Unit ADU
- 18906 Lassen St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.