1892 Avocado Rd Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,330,560 - $1,620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1892 Avocado Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,476,390, approximately $868 per square foot. 1892 Avocado Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Pavagadhi Mayur
Bought by
Stoppelmoor Randy L and Douglas Edwina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$558,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,639
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,139,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Pavagadhi Mayur
Bought by
Pavagadhi Mayur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Mallett Julie D
Bought by
Pavagadhi Mayur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Mallett Julie D
Bought by
Mallett Julie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Mallett Julie D
Bought by
Mallett Julie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoppelmoor Randy L | $700,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pavagadhi Mayur | -- | None Available | |
| Pavagadhi Mayur | $245,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pavagadhi Mayur | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mallett Julie D | -- | -- | |
| Mallett Julie D | -- | Union Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoppelmoor Randy L | $558,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pavagadhi Mayur | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mallett Julie D | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Pavagadhi Mayur | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,904 | $997,139 | $669,888 | $327,251 |
| 2024 | $10,904 | $977,588 | $656,753 | $320,835 |
| 2023 | $10,567 | $815,000 | $565,000 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $9,022 | $815,000 | $565,000 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $9,237 | $815,000 | $565,000 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $8,487 | $765,000 | $531,000 | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map