1892 Johnson Mountain Rd Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1892 Johnson Mountain Rd, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $184,256, approximately $155 per square foot. 1892 Johnson Mountain Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Altavista Elementary School and Altavista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Ashwell Karen S
Bought by
Sawyer Thomas E and Sawyer Sara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,945
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$149,311
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Thomas E | $62,000 | Absolute Title & Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawyer Thomas E | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $59,800 | $18,200 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map