1707 Johnson Mountain Rd Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Johnson Mountain Rd, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $336,538, approximately $174 per square foot. 1707 Johnson Mountain Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Altavista Elementary School and Altavista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Faris Wayne D
Bought by
Seay Christina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,127
Outstanding Balance
$92,433
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,105
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seay Christina D | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seay Christina D | $141,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $234,300 | $25,800 | $208,500 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $234,300 | $25,800 | $208,500 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $234,300 | $25,800 | $208,500 |
| 2022 | $809 | $155,500 | $20,600 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $809 | $155,500 | $20,600 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $809 | $137,000 | $15,600 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $809 | $155,500 | $20,600 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $712 | $137,000 | $15,600 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $712 | $137,000 | $15,600 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $712 | $137,000 | $15,600 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,000 | $15,600 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,900 | $15,600 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map