369 Orrix Creek Rd Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Orrix Creek Rd, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $270,588, approximately $150 per square foot. 369 Orrix Creek Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Altavista Elementary School and Altavista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Chaffin Deborah and Deborah F Chaffin Trust
Bought by
Cox Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,790
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Farthing Deborah T and Chaffin Deborah F
Bought by
Deborah F Chaffin Trust and Chaffin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Leslie | $275,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Deborah F Chaffin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Leslie | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $213,600 | $26,700 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $961 | $213,600 | $26,700 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $961 | $213,600 | $26,700 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $816 | $156,900 | $21,600 | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $816 | $156,900 | $21,600 | $135,300 |
| 2020 | $699 | $134,500 | $13,600 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $699 | $156,900 | $21,600 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $699 | $134,500 | $13,600 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $133,500 | $13,600 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $133,500 | $13,600 | $119,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,500 | $13,600 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,100 | $13,600 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map