1892 Mill Run Ct Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $678,147 - $812,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1892 Mill Run Ct, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $776,287, approximately $264 per square foot. 1892 Mill Run Ct is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Arts Academy Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Pottenger William M and Pottenger Byung H
Bought by
Pottenger William M and Pottenger Byung H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Bought by
Pottenger William M and Pottenger Byung H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pottenger William M | $294,500 | -- | |
| Pottenger William M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,548 | $143,300 | $37,800 | $105,500 |
| 2025 | $1,548 | $143,300 | $37,800 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $10,117 | $143,300 | $37,800 | $105,500 |
| 2023 | $10,117 | $143,300 | $37,800 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $9,941 | $143,300 | $37,800 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $10,084 | $143,300 | $37,800 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $10,263 | $143,300 | $37,800 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $10,263 | $143,300 | $37,800 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $10,134 | $143,300 | $37,800 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $9,878 | $143,300 | $37,800 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $143,300 | $37,800 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,300 | $37,800 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,300 | $37,800 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map