18922 E 17th Ave Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,226 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18922 E 17th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $330,057, approximately $260 per square foot. 18922 E 17th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and KIPP Northeast Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Jenkins Valerie O and Estate Of Valerie O Jenkins
Bought by
Chapman Shyvetta O and Edwards Damisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Koenig Karl W and Koenig Audrey M
Bought by
Jenkins Valerie O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,309
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Smith Rufus B
Bought by
Koenig Karl W and Koenig Audrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,708
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Shyvetta O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins Valerie O | $103,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Koenig Karl W | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Valerie O | $102,309 | |
| Previous Owner | Koenig Karl W | $83,708 | |
| Closed | Koenig Karl W | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $22,650 | $4,220 | $18,430 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $20,820 | $3,880 | $16,940 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $23,610 | $4,060 | $19,550 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $18,660 | $3,200 | $15,460 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $18,660 | $3,200 | $15,460 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $14,790 | $3,290 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $14,790 | $3,290 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $13,410 | $790 | $12,620 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $13,410 | $790 | $12,620 |
| 2016 | $859 | $8,110 | $880 | $7,230 |
| 2015 | $832 | $8,110 | $880 | $7,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,830 | $880 | $4,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map