18923 Lynridge Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,052,000 - $1,112,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18923 Lynridge Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,076,433, approximately $503 per square foot. 18923 Lynridge Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Bright Star Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Kort Alexander J and Kort Hanan B
Bought by
Kort Alexander J and Kort Hanan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Kort Alexander J and Kort Hanan B
Bought by
Kort Alexander J and Kort Hanan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kort Alexander J | -- | -- | |
| Kort Alexander J | -- | -- | |
| Kort Alexander J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kort Alexander J | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Kort Alexander J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,971 | $352,875 | $67,811 | $285,064 |
| 2024 | $4,971 | $345,957 | $66,482 | $279,475 |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $339,175 | $65,179 | $273,996 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $332,525 | $63,901 | $268,624 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $326,006 | $62,649 | $263,357 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $316,339 | $60,792 | $255,547 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $310,137 | $59,600 | $250,537 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $298,096 | $57,287 | $240,809 |
| 2015 | $4,085 | $293,619 | $56,427 | $237,192 |
| 2014 | $4,082 | $287,868 | $55,322 | $232,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map