18924 1st Ave SE Bothell, WA 98012
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,236 - $1,010,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18924 1st Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $965,059, approximately $465 per square foot. 18924 1st Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Chan Wai Man Maria and Tran Phu Giao
Bought by
J M Rental Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Chan Wai Man Maria
Bought by
Chan Wai Man Maria and Tran Phu Giao Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Geonerco Inc
Bought by
Chan Wai Man
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J M Rental Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Wai Man Maria | -- | -- | |
| Chan Wai Man | $223,795 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chan Wai Man | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,591 | $874,600 | $580,000 | $294,600 |
| 2025 | $6,371 | $798,100 | $515,000 | $283,100 |
| 2024 | $6,371 | $768,300 | $495,000 | $273,300 |
| 2023 | $7,085 | $895,800 | $580,000 | $315,800 |
| 2022 | $6,121 | $628,300 | $357,000 | $271,300 |
| 2020 | $5,645 | $511,300 | $281,000 | $230,300 |
| 2019 | $5,118 | $460,800 | $230,000 | $230,800 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | $405,900 | $200,000 | $205,900 |
| 2017 | $4,317 | $354,000 | $162,000 | $192,000 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $329,000 | $145,000 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $301,200 | $128,000 | $173,200 |
| 2013 | $3,255 | $240,400 | $102,000 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map