18924 Audrain Road 306 Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $201,610 - $325,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18924 Audrain Road 306, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $266,653, approximately $171 per square foot. 18924 Audrain Road 306 is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School and St. Brendan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Cook A Jacquelyn Trust
Bought by
Tullock Carl D D Te Te and Tullock Barbara E Te
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tullock Carl D D Te Te | -- | -- | |
| Cook A Jacquelyn Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $15,900 | $3,800 | $12,100 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $15,900 | $3,800 | $12,100 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $15,900 | $3,800 | $12,100 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $15,900 | $3,800 | $12,100 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $15,900 | $3,800 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $15,900 | $3,800 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $15,900 | $3,800 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,013 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map