18925 Powahatan Ct E Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18925 Powahatan Ct E, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $205,292, approximately $182 per square foot. 18925 Powahatan Ct E is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Carriker Joyce Ellene
Bought by
Carriker Timothy Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carriker Timothy Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $24,875 | $4,642 | $20,233 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $24,105 | $4,212 | $19,893 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $24,106 | $3,601 | $20,505 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $18,810 | $3,318 | $15,492 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $18,810 | $3,318 | $15,492 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $17,913 | $3,318 | $14,595 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $17,913 | $3,318 | $14,595 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $15,591 | $2,888 | $12,703 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $15,591 | $2,888 | $12,703 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $15,200 | $2,451 | $12,749 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $13,529 | $2,544 | $10,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map