Listed by COMPASS
$1,175,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $6,349/month

Total Views 871
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,530 Sq Ft
$464 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked into Bothell’s sought-after Foxglove Hills neighborhood, this beautifully maintained home blends timeless comfort with peaceful Pacific Northwest surroundings. Set on a spacious corner lot, this inviting 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence makes an unforgettable first impression with its dramatic 20-foot vaulted entry filled with natural light. Designed for both everyday living & effortless entertaining, the thoughtfully planned 2,530-square-foot layout offers a main-floor den, elegant formal living and dining rooms, and an open-concept kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, eating space with bay window looking out to a territorial view, and a rec room w/ floor to ceiling stone fireplace. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard backing to a Native Growth Protective Area with a seasonal stream, creating a serene natural backdrop. The expansive deck offers the ideal setting for summer barbecues, morning coffee, or relaxing evenings. Upstairs, 4 bedrooms are conveniently located, including a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and ensuite bath. The upstairs utility room adds convenience with abundant storage and a utility sink. The oversized 2-car garage also includes a versatile tandem flex space ideal for a home gym, hobby area, or additional storage. Offering an exceptional combination of space, privacy, and functionality, this special home is just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and convenient commuter routes.

Listing Agent

Krista Belova

COMPASS License #96831 Listed on: 05/08/2026

COMPASS

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2511422

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,373

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,530 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• North Creek Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Senior Tax Exemptions
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01144900000100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,373

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Prev Status: Pending
  • Building Name: Foxglove Hills
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2530
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: true
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2530
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2530
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved, Sidewalk
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Builder Name: Echelbarger
  • Construction Type: Cement Plank, Stone, Wood
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Cement Planked, Stone, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Structure Type: House

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fully Fenced
  • Cooling: 90%+ High Efficiency, Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: 90%+ High Efficiency, Heat Pump

• High School: Henry M. Jackson Hig
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heatherwood Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01144900000100
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Fully,High Speed Internet,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1373

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,373 $1,167,300 $726,000 $441,300
2025 $1,373 $1,122,500 $630,000 $492,500
2024 $1,387 $1,075,400 $600,000 $475,400
2023 $1,248 $1,139,400 $665,000 $474,400
2022 $7,975 $790,000 $370,000 $420,000
2020 $8,102 $675,100 $330,000 $345,100
2019 $7,324 $611,800 $270,000 $341,800
2018 $7,073 $538,200 $230,000 $308,200
2017 $6,537 $501,100 $185,000 $316,100
2016 $5,600 $451,200 $170,000 $281,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $1,175,000 -- $464 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $520,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $260,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2511422

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 011449-000-001-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.