1893 E 3rd St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,147,066 - $7,711,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,201
Sq Ft
$1,285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1893 E 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $6,682,355, approximately $1,284 per square foot. 1893 E 3rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 215 Morris H Weiss, Is 228 David A Boody, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Adjmi Gladys
Bought by
Claudette Berkovits As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Majewski Elaine Rosalin
Bought by
Adjmi Richard and Adjmi Gladys
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Gentrude Bursk
Bought by
Adjmi Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claudette Berkovits As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Adjmi Richard | -- | -- | |
| Adjmi Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adjmi Richard | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,492 | $386,580 | $29,100 | $357,480 |
| 2025 | $18,492 | $341,280 | $29,100 | $312,180 |
| 2024 | $18,492 | $399,480 | $29,100 | $370,380 |
| 2023 | $18,557 | $490,140 | $29,100 | $461,040 |
| 2022 | $17,209 | $401,160 | $29,100 | $372,060 |
| 2021 | $17,115 | $309,720 | $29,100 | $280,620 |
| 2020 | $8,026 | $258,900 | $29,100 | $229,800 |
| 2019 | $16,050 | $239,280 | $29,100 | $210,180 |
| 2018 | $15,522 | $76,146 | $6,917 | $69,229 |
| 2017 | $14,644 | $71,836 | $8,874 | $62,962 |
| 2016 | $13,548 | $67,771 | $9,699 | $58,072 |
| 2015 | $8,174 | $63,936 | $13,730 | $50,206 |
| 2014 | $8,174 | $63,936 | $16,473 | $47,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map