1893 Harnisch Ct Merced, CA 95341
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1893 Harnisch Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $365,936, approximately $250 per square foot. 1893 Harnisch Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Leontine Gracey Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Shaw Charles W and Shaw Deborah E
Bought by
Shaw Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,686
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Rocker Construction Inc
Bought by
Shaw Charles W and Shaw Deborah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,950
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Charles W | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Shaw Charles W | $186,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Charles W | $103,000 | |
| Closed | Shaw Charles W | $44,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $269,002 | $72,403 | $196,599 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $263,729 | $70,984 | $192,745 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $258,559 | $69,593 | $188,966 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $253,490 | $68,229 | $185,261 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $248,521 | $66,892 | $181,629 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $245,974 | $66,207 | $179,767 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $241,152 | $64,909 | $176,243 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $217,500 | $45,000 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $179,000 | $45,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $173,000 | $40,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $182,000 | $40,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map