1893 Osage Ave Hayward, CA 94545
Glen Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,650 - $942,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1893 Osage Ave, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $901,663, approximately $736 per square foot. 1893 Osage Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Palma Ceia Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Kapp Eileen D
Bought by
Eileen D Kapp Revocable Trust and Kapp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eileen D Kapp Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $166,209 | $91,712 | $81,497 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $162,813 | $89,914 | $79,899 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $166,484 | $88,151 | $78,333 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $156,220 | $86,423 | $76,797 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $153,019 | $84,728 | $75,291 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $158,379 | $83,860 | $74,519 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $155,273 | $82,215 | $73,058 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $152,229 | $80,603 | $71,626 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $149,245 | $79,023 | $70,222 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $146,319 | $77,474 | $68,845 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $144,122 | $76,311 | $67,811 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $141,299 | $74,816 | $66,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map