1893 Pinnacle Dr Aurora, IL 60502
Big Woods Marmion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,755
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1893 Pinnacle Dr, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $517,230, approximately $187 per square foot. 1893 Pinnacle Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Louise White Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Zenisek James C and Zenisek Joellen
Bought by
Galena Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,994
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Wiseman Hughes Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Zenisek James C and Zenisek Joellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galena Karen | $330,000 | -- | |
| Zenisek James C | $252,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galena Karen | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zenisek James C | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Zenisek James C | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Galena Karen | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,744 | $144,265 | $22,578 | $121,687 |
| 2023 | $11,616 | $130,936 | $20,492 | $110,444 |
| 2022 | $10,771 | $117,455 | $19,151 | $98,304 |
| 2021 | $10,399 | $111,395 | $18,163 | $93,232 |
| 2020 | $10,217 | $109,254 | $17,814 | $91,440 |
| 2019 | $10,072 | $105,386 | $17,183 | $88,203 |
| 2018 | $9,641 | $101,371 | $16,528 | $84,843 |
| 2017 | $9,458 | $98,028 | $15,983 | $82,045 |
| 2016 | $9,327 | $95,172 | $15,517 | $79,655 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,005 | $15,164 | $77,841 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,078 | $14,687 | $75,391 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,920 | $16,000 | $73,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map