1869 Pinnacle Dr Aurora, IL 60502
Big Woods Marmion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,405 - $535,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,540
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1869 Pinnacle Dr, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $506,851, approximately $199 per square foot. 1869 Pinnacle Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Louise White Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Sold by
Eckles Todd D and Eckles Julie M
Bought by
Riemenschneider Jon L and Riemenschneider Ann E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Wiseman Hughes Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Eckles Todd P and Eckles Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,800
Interest Rate
10.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riemenschneider Jon L | $232,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Eckles Todd P | $224,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riemenschneider Jon L | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckles Todd P | $201,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,803 | $144,950 | $22,970 | $121,980 |
| 2023 | $11,675 | $131,558 | $20,848 | $110,710 |
| 2022 | $11,302 | $122,951 | $19,484 | $103,467 |
| 2021 | $10,913 | $116,608 | $18,479 | $98,129 |
| 2020 | $10,722 | $114,367 | $18,124 | $96,243 |
| 2019 | $10,572 | $110,318 | $17,482 | $92,836 |
| 2018 | $10,121 | $106,116 | $16,816 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $9,930 | $102,616 | $16,261 | $86,355 |
| 2016 | $9,793 | $99,627 | $15,787 | $83,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,359 | $15,428 | $81,931 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,294 | $14,942 | $79,352 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,082 | $16,278 | $77,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map