18931 E Geronimo Ct Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,202 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
809
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18931 E Geronimo Ct, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $189,801, approximately $234 per square foot. 18931 E Geronimo Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $19,002 | $4,604 | $14,398 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $17,704 | $3,618 | $14,086 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $17,704 | $3,471 | $14,233 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $16,910 | $3,439 | $13,471 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $16,910 | $3,439 | $13,471 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $18,564 | $3,439 | $15,125 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $18,564 | $3,439 | $15,125 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $16,156 | $2,993 | $13,163 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $15,751 | $2,413 | $13,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map