18934 Ibsen Rd Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $419,310 - $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18934 Ibsen Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $465,078. 18934 Ibsen Rd is a home located in Monroe County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Fuller Lindsey L and Fuller Ryan A
Bought by
Voelker Daniel W and Voelker Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,587
Outstanding Balance
$180,107
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$284,971
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voelker Daniel W | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voelker Daniel W | $209,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $266,400 | $29,100 | $237,300 |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $266,400 | $29,100 | $237,300 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $266,400 | $29,100 | $237,300 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $266,400 | $29,100 | $237,300 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $266,400 | $29,100 | $237,300 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $184,300 | $23,300 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $184,300 | $23,300 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $184,300 | $23,300 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $3,011 | $184,300 | $23,300 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $184,300 | $23,300 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $3,689 | $184,300 | $23,300 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $3,300 | $184,300 | $23,300 | $161,000 |
| 2011 | $3,093 | $184,300 | $23,300 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map