NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $377,000 - $415,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,264 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,891 / mo

137 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated with Attendant
  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Hollywood Bathroom
  • Canyon Pointe Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of August 2018

Gorgeous family home backing to greenbelt in Gated Community features brand new paint, carpet, fixtures, all new stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, AC 1 yr old, recent roof and hot water heater make this home close to new. Floor plan boasts formal living and dining, entertaining open kitchen with chef style island kitchen and sit up bar flows to the great room and wall of windows letting in the natural light connects the large sunroom surrounded by windows and light allowing you to enjoy your tropical custom landscaped backyard with waterfall pond feature. Master bedroom may be the largest you will find and serene master bath and enormous walk-in closet. secondary rooms are extra large and huge closets, Gameroom up. 6 rooms wired for sound. Don't miss this home so many features cant list all (never flooded - just great remodel)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Powell

RE/MAX Universal License #0489021 Listed on: 02/17/2018

RE/MAX Universal

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanette McMackin

CB&A, Realtors License #0681403

CB&A, Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,922

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $81 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Cgnoa Association, Phone Number (281) 444-4444

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,922

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$81 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1515
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Canyon Gate At Northpointe
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:119-685-001-0021
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Hollywood Bath, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 3264.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Gated with Attendant, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Curbs
  • Association Fee: 975.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: cgnoa
  • Phone: 281-444-4444
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: CANYON POINTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 53 - Tomball
  • High School: TOMBALL MEMORIAL H S
  • Middle Or Junior School: WILLOW WOOD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6922.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Renee Harrison
Bought by
Harrison Deanna
Current Estimated Value
$393,319

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Outstanding Balance
$269,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$123,819

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2018
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
List Price
$290,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Royce Homes Lp
Bought by
Baxi Asit N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,550
Interest Rate
7.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harrison Deanna -- None Listed On Document
Harrison Deanna Renee -- Stewart Title
Baxi Asit N -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harrison Deanna $269,500
Previous Owner Baxi Asit N $139,550
Closed Baxi Asit N $26,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Off Market -- -- --
08/15/2018 08/15/18 Sold -- -- --
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2018 02/25/18 For Sale $290,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,545 $373,490 $65,076 $308,414
2024 $8,545 $416,177 $65,076 $351,101
2023 $8,545 $418,452 $65,076 $353,376
2022 $8,928 $345,041 $57,037 $288,004
2021 $8,516 $291,999 $42,108 $249,891
2020 $8,393 $277,119 $42,108 $235,011
2019 $8,151 $261,786 $37,132 $224,654
2018 $2,680 $225,000 $30,525 $194,475
2017 $6,858 $225,000 $30,525 $194,475
2016 $6,491 $225,000 $30,525 $194,475
2015 $5,271 $230,000 $30,525 $199,475
2014 $5,271 $194,000 $30,525 $163,475
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 56577814

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1196850010021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.