18939 I Dr N Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $409,701 - $599,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18939 I Dr N, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $525,567, approximately $328 per square foot. 18939 I Dr N is a home with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Banfield Myron A and Banfield Terri L
Bought by
Banfield Myron A and Banfield Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Kristina and Wilson Adam B
Bought by
Banfield Myron and Banfield Terri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banfield Myron A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Banfield Myron | $55,000 | Chicago Title Of Mi Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,714 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,823 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |