18939 Lanuvio St Venice, FL 34293
Wellen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,084 - $402,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18939 Lanuvio St, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $365,021, approximately $252 per square foot. 18939 Lanuvio St is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Divosta Homes L P
Bought by
Noone Kenneth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noone Kenneth W | $222,600 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,250 | $277,600 | $64,100 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $5,245 | $263,392 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $355,000 | $55,700 | $299,300 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $326,700 | $54,300 | $272,400 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $199,400 | $46,100 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $179,900 | $41,700 | $138,200 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $176,200 | $35,300 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $39,100 | $39,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map