18946 L St Omaha, NE 68135
Southwest Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $285,168
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18946 L St, Omaha, NE 68135 and is currently estimated at $278,542, approximately $179 per square foot. 18946 L St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Beadle Middle School, and Millard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Celebrity Homes Inc
Bought by
Loch Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,582
Outstanding Balance
$81,963
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,579
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loch Andrew J | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loch Andrew J | $125,582 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $246,300 | $30,800 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $246,300 | $30,800 | $215,500 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $189,900 | $30,800 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $165,800 | $30,800 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $165,800 | $30,800 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $3,885 | $164,600 | $30,800 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $164,600 | $30,800 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $137,300 | $30,800 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $3,355 | $137,300 | $30,800 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $3,164 | $125,800 | $17,000 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $125,800 | $17,000 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $125,800 | $17,000 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map