1895 Dick Phillips Rd West Jefferson, NC 28694
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $456,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,150
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1895 Dick Phillips Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694 and is currently estimated at $432,667, approximately $201 per square foot. 1895 Dick Phillips Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $342,400 | $35,600 | $306,800 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $342,400 | $35,600 | $306,800 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $342,400 | $35,600 | $306,800 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $207,100 | $25,300 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $207,100 | $25,300 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $207,100 | $25,300 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $207,100 | $25,300 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $211,100 | $25,300 | $185,800 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $211,100 | $25,300 | $185,800 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $211,100 | $25,300 | $185,800 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $227,200 | $25,300 | $201,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map