1895 Highview Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,900 - $181,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1895 Highview Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $148,475, approximately $87 per square foot. 1895 Highview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Eagle Elementary, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Cunningham Clarence
Bought by
Halasa Mario H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halasa Mario H | $60,000 | First Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $39,848 | $8,876 | $30,972 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $39,848 | $8,876 | $30,972 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $39,848 | $8,876 | $30,972 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $29,309 | $6,433 | $22,876 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $29,309 | $6,433 | $22,876 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $29,310 | $6,430 | $22,880 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $22,750 | $6,430 | $16,320 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $22,750 | $6,430 | $16,320 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $34,060 | $6,430 | $27,630 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $34,060 | $6,430 | $27,630 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $34,060 | $6,430 | $27,630 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $34,060 | $6,430 | $27,630 |
| 2013 | $2,593 | $36,100 | $6,430 | $29,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map