1895 Lower River Rd Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $248,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1895 Lower River Rd, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $226,585, approximately $144 per square foot. 1895 Lower River Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Heard-Mixon Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $70,800 | $17,520 | $53,280 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $58,080 | $9,720 | $48,360 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $47,120 | $7,000 | $40,120 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $45,040 | $7,000 | $38,040 |
| 2021 | $964 | $35,680 | $7,000 | $28,680 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $35,160 | $4,800 | $30,360 |
| 2019 | $851 | $28,840 | $4,800 | $24,040 |
| 2018 | $818 | $27,720 | $4,800 | $22,920 |
| 2017 | $800 | $27,200 | $4,800 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $712 | $24,640 | $4,800 | $19,840 |
| 2015 | $681 | $23,720 | $4,800 | $18,920 |
| 2014 | $653 | $22,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map