1895 Whitman Rd Concord, CA 94518
Tree Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,000 - $1,020,774
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1895 Whitman Rd, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $935,944, approximately $538 per square foot. 1895 Whitman Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Jankowski Anthony D and Jankowski Mary L
Bought by
Jankowski Anthony and Jankowski Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jankowski Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,228 | $389,002 | $226,331 | $162,671 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $381,376 | $221,894 | $159,482 |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $373,899 | $217,544 | $156,355 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $366,569 | $213,279 | $153,290 |
| 2021 | $4,766 | $359,383 | $209,098 | $150,285 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $348,726 | $202,897 | $145,829 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $341,889 | $198,919 | $142,970 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $335,186 | $195,019 | $140,167 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $328,615 | $191,196 | $137,419 |
| 2015 | $4,129 | $323,680 | $188,325 | $135,355 |
| 2014 | $4,043 | $317,340 | $184,636 | $132,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map