18950 494th Ave Lake Crystal, MN 56055
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18950 494th Ave, Lake Crystal, MN 56055 and is currently estimated at $414,691, approximately $264 per square foot. 18950 494th Ave is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Elementary School and Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Meixell Dean W and Meixell Sandra J
Bought by
Loreth Joseph M and Loreth Tracy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,218
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,473
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loreth Joseph M | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Loreth Joseph Joseph | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loreth Joseph M | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Loreth Joseph Joseph | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,902 | $426,100 | $94,200 | $331,900 |
| 2025 | $4,902 | $424,000 | $93,700 | $330,300 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $400,700 | $96,500 | $304,200 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $397,500 | $93,300 | $304,200 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $382,200 | $88,900 | $293,300 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $313,700 | $86,500 | $227,200 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $286,000 | $74,600 | $211,400 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $286,000 | $74,600 | $211,400 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $269,900 | $73,500 | $196,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map