18950 Chaffer Rd Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $88,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18950 Chaffer Rd, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $88,000. 18950 Chaffer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dee-Mack Primary/Junior High School, Dee-Mack Intermediate School, and Dee-Mack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Fritz Mary L
Bought by
Fritz Mary L and Mary L Fritz Trust #8074
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2006
Sold by
Fritz Mary L and Fritz John H
Bought by
Fritz John D and John H Fritz Testamentary Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2005
Sold by
Fritz Edward E
Bought by
Fritz Edward E and Fritz Sally L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Fritz Edward E
Bought by
Fritz Edward E and Fritz Sally L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Mary L | -- | -- | |
| Fritz John D | -- | None Available | |
| Fritz Edward E | -- | -- | |
| Fritz Edward E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $14,090 | $13,550 | $540 |
| 2024 | $843 | $12,640 | $12,100 | $540 |
| 2023 | $843 | $11,330 | $10,790 | $540 |
| 2022 | $768 | $10,140 | $9,600 | $540 |
| 2021 | $693 | $9,050 | $8,510 | $540 |
| 2020 | $621 | $8,070 | $7,530 | $540 |
| 2019 | $559 | $7,170 | $6,630 | $540 |
| 2018 | $487 | $6,300 | $5,760 | $540 |
| 2017 | $426 | $540 | $0 | $540 |
| 2016 | $378 | $540 | $0 | $540 |
| 2015 | $294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $253 | $540 | $0 | $540 |
Source: Public Records
Map