29155 Chaffer Rd Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $329,159
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29155 Chaffer Rd, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $247,386, approximately $244 per square foot. 29155 Chaffer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dee-Mack Primary/Junior High School, Dee-Mack Intermediate School, and Dee-Mack High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $59,810 | $14,920 | $44,890 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $55,860 | $13,560 | $42,300 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $52,100 | $12,310 | $39,790 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $48,690 | $11,170 | $37,520 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $46,950 | $10,300 | $36,650 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $46,260 | $9,610 | $36,650 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $45,630 | $8,980 | $36,650 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $45,050 | $8,400 | $36,650 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $39,010 | $2,780 | $36,230 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $39,010 | $2,780 | $36,230 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,979 | $38,350 | $2,700 | $35,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map