18951 Clinton Rd Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $800,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18951 Clinton Rd, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $730,409, approximately $271 per square foot. 18951 Clinton Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Cabri Anthony and Cabri Regina
Bought by
Cabri Anthony F and Cabri Regina K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabri Anthony F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,624 | $667,620 | $141,552 | $526,068 |
| 2024 | $6,624 | $654,530 | $138,777 | $515,753 |
| 2023 | $6,492 | $641,697 | $136,056 | $505,641 |
| 2022 | $6,346 | $629,116 | $133,389 | $495,727 |
| 2021 | $6,223 | $616,781 | $130,774 | $486,007 |
| 2020 | $6,161 | $610,458 | $129,434 | $481,024 |
| 2019 | $6,039 | $598,490 | $126,897 | $471,593 |
| 2018 | $5,922 | $586,756 | $124,409 | $462,347 |
| 2017 | $5,808 | $575,252 | $121,970 | $453,282 |
| 2016 | $5,692 | $563,974 | $119,579 | $444,395 |
| 2015 | $5,164 | $511,500 | $104,500 | $407,000 |
| 2014 | $4,688 | $465,000 | $95,000 | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map