18955 Pickfair Way Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18955 Pickfair Way, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $393,851, approximately $293 per square foot. 18955 Pickfair Way is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $158,234 | $29,161 | $129,073 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $152,092 | $28,030 | $124,062 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $149,111 | $27,481 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $146,189 | $26,943 | $119,246 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $144,691 | $26,667 | $118,024 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $141,855 | $26,145 | $115,710 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $139,075 | $25,633 | $113,442 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $136,349 | $25,131 | $111,218 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $133,677 | $24,639 | $109,038 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $131,670 | $24,269 | $107,401 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $129,092 | $23,794 | $105,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map