Seller's Agent in 2020
Leigh Anne Boyd
Crye-Leike Of MS-OB
(901) 335-7444
18 in this area
161 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,759 - $497,000
In Bakersfield S/D offering 5 BRs (2BRs down) and 3 full BAs. Kitchen w/large snack bar, granite counter tops, smooth cooktop stove, microwave vent-a-hood, 2 pantries, tile flooring; formal dining rm w/hardwood flooring; 18.9x14.11 great rm w/fireplace and gas logs. 20.3x12.10 Master BR w/salon bath, tub w/jets, walk-in shower, double vanities, and 2 walk-in closets. 11.4x10 2nd BR down and split from master with full bath to service; upstairs offers 3 BRs plus full bath. Other amenities include 2-inch blinds, walk-in attic storage, new carpet in master BR, laundry rm w/cabinets plus storage closet, 2 HVAC systems, smooth ceilings. Situated on approx. 1/2 acre lot w/privacy fenced rear yard, covered patio, double garage, gutters, architectural shingle roof, extra parking area, county taxes only, Lewisburg schools. Call now!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crye-Leike Of MS-OB License #s-20476 Listed on: 03/23/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
ED SCHREINER
MCCULLAR FERGUSON REALTY, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Arthur S | -- | Perfect Title Llc | |
| White Arthur S | -- | Realty Title | |
| Simmons John V | -- | Realty Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Arthur S | $254,273 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons John V | $240,435 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2020 03/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | For Sale | $279,900 | +14.3% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2016 06/14/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $18,411 | $3,600 | $14,811 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $18,411 | $3,600 | $14,811 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $18,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $18,675 | $3,600 | $15,075 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $18,675 | $3,600 | $15,075 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $17,452 | $3,600 | $13,852 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $17,452 | $3,600 | $13,852 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $30,724 | $17,162 | $13,562 |
| 2016 | $408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Leigh Anne Boyd
Crye-Leike Of MS-OB
(901) 335-7444
18 in this area
161 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2020
ED SCHREINER
MCCULLAR FERGUSON REALTY, LLC
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Barry Bridgforth
Bridgforth Realty, Inc.
(662) 393-4450
4 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Chris Peaks
Crye-Leike Of MS-OB
(901) 849-1607
2 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 2328387
APN: 2077260500009900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.