1896 Davis Cir Memphis, TN 38128
Douglass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1896 Davis Cir, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $115,304, approximately $73 per square foot. 1896 Davis Cir is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Kingsbury Middle School, and Kingsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Keeton Robbie M and Keeton Robbie Mcgregor
Bought by
Keeton Robbie Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeton Robbie Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $24,700 | $2,750 | $21,950 |
| 2024 | $497 | $14,675 | $1,925 | $12,750 |
| 2023 | $894 | $14,675 | $1,925 | $12,750 |
| 2022 | $894 | $14,675 | $1,925 | $12,750 |
| 2021 | $904 | $14,675 | $1,925 | $12,750 |
| 2020 | $759 | $10,475 | $1,750 | $8,725 |
| 2019 | $759 | $10,475 | $1,750 | $8,725 |
| 2018 | $759 | $10,475 | $1,750 | $8,725 |
| 2017 | $431 | $10,475 | $1,750 | $8,725 |
| 2016 | $554 | $12,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $554 | $12,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map