1896 E First St Crossville, TN 38555
Studio
1
Bath
4,500
Sq Ft
1.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1896 E First St, Crossville, TN 38555. 1896 E First St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Cumberland County High School, Crossville Christian School, and Christian Academy of the Cumberlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Inman Johnny and Inman Keena
Bought by
Carletti Alaine Rhea and Carletti Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Ray Jason
Bought by
Carletti Antonio and Carletti Alaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Bit Properties Llc
Bought by
Ray Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Inman Johnny
Bought by
Bit Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,071
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Caney Fork Properties Llc
Bought by
Inman Johnny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carletti Alaine Rhea | $38,760 | None Available | |
| Carletti Antonio | $249,000 | -- | |
| Ray Jason | $235,000 | -- | |
| Bit Properties Llc | $225,000 | -- | |
| Inman Johnny | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Inman Johnny | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Carletti Antonio | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Jason | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Inman Johnny | $227,071 | |
| Previous Owner | Inman Johnny | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $93,720 | $19,600 | $74,120 |
| 2024 | -- | $93,720 | $19,600 | $74,120 |
| 2023 | $0 | $93,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $93,720 | $19,600 | $74,120 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $89,840 | $19,600 | $70,240 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $89,840 | $19,600 | $70,240 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $89,840 | $19,600 | $70,240 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $79,840 | $9,600 | $70,240 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $79,840 | $9,600 | $70,240 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $69,000 | $9,600 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $77,520 | $9,600 | $67,920 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $77,538 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map