Seller's Agent in 2025
Nate Randleman
Keller Williams Realty East Valley
(480) 540-7019
2 in this area
233 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $550,000
Beautifully Remodeled Single-Level Home in Prime Tempe Location - No HOA!
This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been completely remodeled with modern finishes throughout. Enjoy a spacious open layout featuring luxury vinyl flooring, tile in bathrooms, new carpet, updated light fixtures, hardware, and fresh interior and exterior paint. The chef's dream kitchen boasts new quartz countertops, custom cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Additional upgrades include new doors, redesigned fireplace, fully landscaped backyard, new bathtubs and showers, new roof, and a new A/C unit—making this home truly move-in ready. Located in a highly desirable Tempe neighborhood just minutes from ASU, shopping, dining, freeways. No HOA!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #BR563735000 Listed on: 11/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ripley Matthew | $545,000 | Fidelity National Title Agency | |
| Ncr Investments Llc | $300,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizona | |
| Ellig Carol | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ripley Matthew | $535,128 | |
| Previous Owner | Ncr Investments Llc | $324,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $545,000 | +0.9% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $540,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $20,037 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $19,083 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $39,750 | $7,950 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $28,550 | $5,710 | $22,840 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $26,470 | $5,290 | $21,180 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $25,150 | $5,030 | $20,120 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $23,260 | $4,650 | $18,610 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $20,280 | $4,050 | $16,230 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $19,570 | $3,910 | $15,660 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $17,070 | $3,410 | $13,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nate Randleman
Keller Williams Realty East Valley
(480) 540-7019
2 in this area
233 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Missy Spoon
Keller Williams Realty East Valley
(480) 821-4232
2 in this area
149 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cassandra Marrujo
Realty One Group
(480) 798-9739
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6943555
APN: 133-36-448
Ask me questions while you tour the home.